2023/24 SEASON RESULTS











CANCELLED
Saturday 30th September

PRACTICE ONE

All contracted classes

START 1.00PM

Saturday 14th October

PRACTICE ONE & TWO

All contracted classes

START 1.00PM

Saturday 28th October

FIREWORKS OPENING MEETING

Rosetown Midget 40 Lapper

1st 2NZA Brad Mosen 

2nd 1NZA Micheal Pickens 

3rd 3NZM Max Guilford 

Mike Barrett TQ Memorial 

1st 6B Duane Todd 

2nd 1NZK Aaron Humble 

3rd 3NZR Terence Dorrell

Saturday 11th November

MINISTOCK STAMPEDE

Ministock Stampede Top 20 Final

1st 21b Tom Steel 

2nd 74p Kase Williams 

3rd 137a Peanuckle Rawiri

Ministock Stampede Tier 2

1st 913R Bryon Dixon Brown  

2nd 717H Levi Jones

3rd 74K Bailey Fitzgerald

Ministocks Stampede Juniors

1st 52P Boston Joblin

2nd 98R Reeve Transom

3rd 5H Regan Le Cheminant

F2 Midget Away Series Feature winner

81k Leyton Kendall 

2nd 69a Corbin Anderson

3rd 22m James Earls

Saturday 25th November

SPRINTCAR OUTLAW MASTERS

Outlaw Sprintcar Masters Feature Race

1st 1NZK Daniel Thomas

2nd 47A Zackory Sokol

3rd 79M Max Guilford 

Waipa Super Saloon Champs

1st 5B Steve Flynn

2nd 99M Steve Walling

3rd 9W Mark Pitcher

Midget Triples

Feature Race

1st 2NZA Brad Mosen

2nd 8M Shayden Austin

3rd 21M Campbell Stewart

Triples Overall

1st 8M Shayden Austin, 71A Alec Insley & 95K Mitch Fabish

2nd 7K Ben Mathews, 23M Matt Higham & 73M Carlos Stone

3rd 4A Sam Dashfield, 21M Campbell Stewart & 97A Ben Morrison

Saturday 9th December

WAIPA MIDGET CHAMPS

Waipa Midget Champs

1st 5A Brock Maskovich

2nd 2NZA Brad Mosen

3rd 1NZA Michael Pickens

Frank Millar Golden Oldies Stockcar Memorial 

6W Clint Hayward

Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th January

NEW ZEALAND SALOON CHAMPS

NZ Saloon Champs

1st 1NZK Jarred Fletcher

2nd 16C Ashton Osborne

3rd 8K Kevin Williams

Saturday 24th February

WAIPA SUPERSTOCK CHAMPS

Waipa Superstock Champs

1st 58K Stefan Roigard 

2nd 15V Ryan Marshall

3rd 19M Kerry Remnant 

Saturday 9th March

NATIONAL SIDECAR TEAMS

National Sidecar Teams

1st Palmerston North 29pts

2nd Auckland 26pts

3rd Kihikihi 17pts

New Zealand vs Australia Youth Ministocks - Round 1

NZ 118pts Aus 47pts

Central Series TQ Midgets - Final Round

Feature Race

1st 56K Regan Tyler

2nd 2NZK Aaron Humble

3rd 8K Dylan Cooke

Overall Series Winner

56K Regan Tyler

Saturday 16th March

WAIPA SPRINTCAR CHAMPS

Waipa Sprintcar Champs

1st 73K Brian Edwards

2nd 18M Greg Pickerill

3rd 11K Raymond Griffen

Waipa Stockcar Champs

1st 5R Dion Henderson

2nd 87R Chris Shingleton

3rd 91R Tony Coxhead

Waipa TQ Midget Champs

1st 2NZK Aaron Humble

2nd 44K Kayden Barker

3rd 56K Regan Tyler

Dusty Rhodes TQ Midget Trophy

1st 2NZK Aaron Humble

2nd 56K Regan Tyler

3rd 22R Terrence Dorrell

Saturday 13th April

SEASON FINALE

Waipa Saloon Champs 

1st 81H Dan Hickman

2nd 1NZK Jarred Fletcher 

3rd 171K Ben Neave

Rosetown Stockcar 25 Lapper

1st 2NZA Logan Peat

2nd 92R Carl Garnett

3rd 808A Scott Tennant 

Demolition Derby 

Winner - Bruce McCulloch

Biggest Stirrer - Mitchell Buck

FIND US

MCDONALD'S KIHIKIHI SPEEDWAY

Cnr Oliver & Grey Street
Kihikihi, 3800
Waikato, New Zealand
Ph: 07 871 3333 (Race days only)

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT