NORTH ISLAND MIDGET CHAMPS

ANDREW EDWARDS SPRINTCAR MEMORIAL

DUSTY RHODES TQ MIDGET TROPHY

SALOONS BATTLE OF THE SEXES

See below for all details and join us for one of the best nights on the speedway calendar!











EVENT STATUS:

COMPLETED

PlaceMakers North Island Midget Champs
1st 91M Hayden Guptill
2nd 1NZM Hayden Williams
3rd 25M Aaron Hodgson 

Andrew Edwards Sprintcar Memorial 
1st 21P Stephen Taylor
2nd 2NZA Johnathan Allard
3rd 22A Dean Brindle

Numax Industries Dusty Rhodes TQ Trophy Feature Winner 
56K Regan Tyler

CRC Battle Of The Sexes Saloons 
Girls defeat the Boys 185pts to 172
11A Lynne  Bockman-Shephard
29P Rachel Bradbury 
34W Amy Eckersley 
61K Josey Peat-Bennett 
75M Michelle McPherson 
124P Danielle Halcrow 
242P Ashleigh Halcrow

DETAILS:

Date: Sunday 25th April
Start Time: 5.00pm 
Gates Open: 3.00pm
Location: Cnr Oliver & Grey Street, Kihikihi 3800
Rainout Date: Monday 26th April

TICKETS:

Adults: $25
Family (2 adults + maximum 4 children): $50
Children 5 years & under: Free
Children 6 years to 16 years: $15
Students with ID: $15
Seniors with Gold Card: $15

Gate sales only



CLASSES:

  • North Island Midget Champs
  • Andrew Edwards Sprintcar Memorial 
  • Dusty Rhodes TQ Midget Trophy
  • Saloons Battle Of The Sexes

ENTERTAINMENT:

  • Food Truck
  • Racing


DRIVERS LIST:

NORTH ISLAND MIDGET CHAMPS

GROUP 1
1NZM Hayden Williams
6S Craig Mason
67S Tyla Robins 
95K Mitch Fabish
98A Ryan O’Connor

GROUP 2
2NZA Ryan Baker
10M Mitch Osborne 
41P Shane Dewar
68P Chris Bagrie 
84A Ben Cometti

GROUP 3
4M Ricky McGough
10A Brad Mosen
14M Kenny Roberts 
78A Kent Palmer
91M Hayden Guptill

GROUP 4
5A Brock Maskovich 
12V Brent Huijs
33A James Cossey
39A Peter Hunnibell
77V Brent Curran

GROUP 5
7K Rhys Tinney
8A Caleb Antonio-Rooney
25M Aaron Hodgson 
63A Jayden Worthington 
69A Corbin Anderson

DUSTY RHODES TQ MIDGET TROPHY

4A Troy Pennington
5A Chris Lane
6B Duane Todd
14A Jakeb Le Cren
18A Shaun Cooke
21A Dayna Lowry
25A Kate Groshinski
32A Saul Smith
36A Cole Morrison
39A Peter Hunnibell
46A Aaron Humble
51A Bryce Pennington
56K Regan Tyler
67A Kaleb Currie
88A Lawrence Baker

ANDREW EDWARDS SPRINTCAR MEMORIAL

1NZA Micheal Pickens
2NZA Johnathan Allard 
6M James Dahm
7A Dion Kendall
7M Travis Buckley 
8P Paul Donovan
9M Holly Williams
12A Dean Shadbolt
21A Kerry Brocas 
21W Stephen Taylor
22A Dean Brindle 
28P Tony Uhlenberg
35A Rob Vazey
37H Nick Edmonds
37K Jade Barnett
56A Darryl Angus
59K Mike Wheeler
66K Skinny Colson 
71A TBA
73K Brian Edwards
81M Josh Cumming 
84P Dean Cooper 
88M Keaton Dahm
92A Chris Kernohan 
98M Ryan O’Connor

SALOONS BATTLE OF THE SEXES

GIRLS TEAM
11A Lynne  Bockman-Shephard
29P Rachel Bradbury 
34W Amy Eckersley 
61K Josey Peat-Bennett 
75M Michelle McPherson 
124P Danielle Halcrow 
242P Ashleigh Halcrow 

BOYS TEAM
8K Kevin Williams 
18K Chris Taylor
34K Craig  Robinson
75A Craig Duthie
77K Rossco Cresswell 
146A Paul Wright 
171K Paul  Neave

THANKS TO OUR RACE-DAY SPONSORS:


FIND US

MCDONALD'S KIHIKIHI SPEEDWAY

Cnr Oliver & Grey Street
Kihikihi, 3800
Waikato, New Zealand
Ph: 07 871 3333 (Race days only)

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT