MINISTOCK STAMPEDE

KING COUNTRY SIDECAR CHAMPS

See below for all details and join us for one of the best nights on the speedway calendar!











EVENT STATUS:

COMPLETED

Repco Te Awamutu Ministock Stampede podium
1st Kayden Barker 11H
2nd Zac Ingram 116A
3rd Flynn Fraser 93R

Tier 2 Feature 
1st Jeremy Browne 18B
2nd Ashlee Morton 19M
3rd Kyle Mathews 113A

Juniors 
1st Flynn Ashton 23R
2nd Levi Jones 717H
3rd Byron Dixon-Brown 13H

Reps Choice 
Purple group
71H Chase Jones
Green group
11R Jack Cunningham
Juniors 
13H Byron Dixon- Brown

Interclub Challenge 
1st Rotorua 
2nd Huntly
3rd Auckland

Full Flow Engineering King Country Sidecar Champs
1st 6A Peter Adams/Jason Hira
2nd 11A Kenny Hamilton/Daniel Bradley
3rd 34K Joe 90/Kane Marshall

DETAILS:

Date: Saturday 27th March
Start Time: 5.00pm 
Gates Open: 3.00pm
Location: Cnr Oliver & Grey Street, Kihikihi 3800
Rainout Date: Sunday 28th March

TICKETS:

Adults: $20
Family (2 adults + maximum 4 children): $40 
Children 5 years & under: Free
Children 6 years to 16 years: $10
Students with ID: $10
Seniors with Gold Card: $10

Gate sales only


CLASSES:

  • Ministock Stampede 
  • King Country Sidecar Champs
  • Stockcars 
  • Saloons 
  • Golden Oldie Stockcars 

ENTERTAINMENT:

  • Food Truck
  • Racing

DRIVERS LIST:

MINISTOCK STAMPEDE

PURPLE GROUP 
4B Zach Hatton
11H Kayden Barker
16B Jessica Morris
19K Rebecca Brown
37H Jesse McKenna
43R Julian Munro
53M Caleb Hutchens
67K Blake Castleton
71H Chase Jones
74A Owen Marx
85K Kacy Wade
88R Cohan Wright
94H Ethan Williams
97R Conner Jones
99B Jacob Buckrell
113A Kyle Mathews
196R Kate Murray
212R Terence Dorrell

GREEN GROUP 
4H Coeghan Van Lieshout
11R Jack Cunningham-Moffat
14H Greg Capper-Conijn
18B Jeremy Browne
19M Ashlee Morton
25K Jake Belk
28K Mac Fitzgerald
29R Megan Pinder
39R Caleb Stanaway
47K Kam Castleton
62H Riley Kendell
86B Brad Singer
93R Flynn Fraser
98B Deegan Butcher
116A Zac Ingram
118R Joel Steiner
422H Cass Ashton
732R Brayden McDonald

JUNIORS
13R Sean Nicholls
13H Byron Brown-Dixon
15K Jaymie Buckton
18M Robert Sidwell
19H Aiden Tidd
21K Alex Tommsett
21R Jack Wilson
23R Flynn Ashton
26H Khowen Kendall
26K Nathan HoneyField
46H Noah Britton
63K Riley Brennan
74K Bailey Fitzgerald
76B Korbyn Morris
94R Pippa Berg
137A Rawiri Peanuckle
142H Monique Gribble
717H Levi Jones
811R Luke Steiner
971R George Crawford

SALOONS

18K Chris Taylor 
25H Reece Clements 
34K Craig Robinson 
51K Craig Marsh
69K Mike Wilson
77K Rossco Cresswell
81M Dan Hickman
88K Chris Johnson
146A Paul Wright

KING COUNTRY SIDECAR CHAMPS

2NZA Jamie Moohan/
Patrick Larsen
6A Peter Adams/
Jason Hira
11A Kenny Hamilton/
Daniel Bradley
22A Glen Bagshaw/
Chopper Bagshaw
27B Craig Boaler/
Ann Plummer
33A Lance Beets/
Willow Beets
34K Joe 90/
Kane Marshall
54A Ben Bowen/
Mike Smith

STOCKCARS

1NZK Ben Ellis
4H Josh Humble
11H Lee White
14H Hazel Brown
15H Hadley Dixon
27H Brett Aiken
39R Matt McCreedy
45K Dave Kite
48K Ben Downie-Boyte
53K Caleb Beaumont
61K Daniel Bennett
68H Bevan Nelson
86K Steve Barry Payne 
87R Chris Shingleton
87H Jordan Latham
91R Tony Coxhead
96R Courtney Young
95K Caleb Hayes
144R Steven Pattle
186R Richard Kejizer
213H Gordon White
681R Kirsten Kejizer
824K Brogan Collins

GOLDEN OLDIE STOCKCARS

1NZH Peter Andrew
3R Ken Sines
4A Lance Ruka
6W Clint Hayward
13G Marty McFadyen
15H Geoff McOnie
15R David Nottingham
56H Blue Olsen
94H Mike Nowell

THANKS TO OUR RACE-DAY SPONSORS:

FIND US

MCDONALD'S KIHIKIHI SPEEDWAY

Cnr Oliver & Grey Street
Kihikihi, 3800
Waikato, New Zealand
Ph: 07 871 3333 (Race days only)

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT