HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA SPONSORS LINKS
McDonalds Kihikihi Speedway Club
present in conjunction with
CRV Ambreed NZ
CRV Ambreed NZ
2011-2012
New Zealand Saloon Championship
Finals Night
Sunday 4 March 2012
1NZ Jeff Barron
2NZ Brent McClymont
3NZ Paul Cressy
NZ Saloon Champions
l to r - Paul Cressy, Jeff Barron and Brent McClymont
Results
Repechage Races
1st and 2nd from each race transfer to Championship Finals
Repechage One
Pos Driver
1 69M Jeff Barron
2 45M Paul Cressy
3 5R Graham Brockelsby
4 15M Murray Belz
5 4A Anita Sloot
6 78H David Fisher
7 78M Mark Balsom
8 10K Bob Leslie
9 88S Brent Barron
DNS 77G Daniel Cook
DNS 277B Ian Mudgway
DNS 82M Paul Managh
Repechage Two
Pos Driver
1 16M Steve Muir
2 98T Adam Gent
3 22A Tim Hood
4 77K Rossco Cresswell
5 271M Steve Cowling
6 18B Mark Hayman
7 14M Brett Kaye
8 17M John Lourie
9 146A Paul Wright
10 7S Peter Ingram
11 49H Bodie Abrahamson
New Zealand Saloon Championship Finals Race Results and Points
Championship Final Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 1NZ Brent McClymont
2 18M Chris Taylor
3 45M Paul Cressy
4 98T Adam Gent
5 69M Jeff Barron
6 5T Daryl Ainsley
7 89M Colin Dyer
8 272M Chris Cowling
9 74A Scott Lansdowne
10 2NZ Phil Towgood
11 43H Aaron Tonks
12 66M Geoffrey W
13 21H Steve Williams
14 124M Dan Corrin
15 6A Doug To
16 16S Thomas Korff
17 75M Michelle Wymer
18 46A Nigel Ross
DNF 16M Steve Muir
DNF 51M Tony Heuvel
Championship Final Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 69M Jeff Barron
2 2NZ Phil Towgood
3 74A Scott Lansdowne
4 66M Geoffrey Webb
5 1NZ Brent McClymont
6 21H Steve Williams
7 272M Chris Cowling
8 124M Dan Corrin
9 18M Chris Taylor
10 89M Colin Dyer
11 45M Paul Cressy
12 51M Tony Heuvel
13 6A Doug Torrey
14 75M Michelle Wymer
15 98T Adam Gent
16 5T Daryl Ainsley
17 43H Aaron Tonks
DNF 46A Nigel Ross
DNF 16S Thomas Korff
Championship Final Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 45M Paul Cressy
2 66M Geoffrey Webb
3 89M Colin Dyer
4 272M Chris Cowling
5 124M Dan Corrin
6 21H Steve Williams
7 2NZ Phil Towgood
8 69M Jeff Barron
9 1NZ Brent McClymont
10 75M Michelle Wymer
11 51M Tony Heuvel
12 18M Chris Taylor
13 74A Scott Lansdowne
14 98T Adam Gent
15 6A Doug Torrey
DNF 5T Daryl Ainsley
DNF 43H Aaron Tonks

Run-off to decide 2NZ and 3NZ
Pos Driver
1 1NZ Brent McClymont
2 45M Paul Cressy
Championship Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 69M Jeff Barron 49
2 1NZ Brent McClymont 48
3 45M Paul Cressy 48
4 66M Geoffrey Webb 45
5 2NZ Phil Towgood 44
272M Chris Cowling 44
7 89M Colin Dyer 43
8 18M Chris Taylor 40
9 21H Steve Williams 38
74A Scott Lansdowne 38
11 124M Dan Corrin 36
12 98T Adam Gent 31
13 5T Daryl Ainsley 25
14 75M Michelle Wymer 21
15 6A Doug Torrey 20
51M Tony Heuvel 20
17 43H Aaron Tonks 18
18 16S Thomas Korff 7
19 46A Nigel Ross 6
20 16M Steve Muir 3
Car Breakers Second Tier Saloon Championship
Car Breakers Saloons Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 22A Tim Hood
2 15M Murray Belz
3 77K Rossco Cresswell
4 14M Brett Kaye
5 4A Anita Sloot
6 88S Brent Barron
7 17M John Lourie
8 271M Steve Cowling
9 78H David Fisher
10 49H Bodie Abrahamson
11 78M Mark Balsom
12 277B Ian Mudgway
13 146A Paul Wright
14 18B Mark Hayman
15 82M Paul Managh
DNS 7S Peter Ingram
DNS 10K Bob Leslie
Car Breakers Saloons Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 77K Rossco Cresswell
2 17M John Lourie
3 271M Steve Cowling
4 78H David Fisher
5 49H Bodie Abrahamson
6 22A Tim Hood
7 15M Murray Belz
8 4A Anita Sloot
9 78M Mark Balsom
10 146A Paul Wright
DNF 88S Brent Barron
DNF 14M Brett Kaye
EX 82M Paul Managh
Car Breakers Saloons Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 88S Brent Barron
2 14M Brett Kaye
3 77K Rossco Cresswell
4 22A Tim Hood
5 78M Mark Balsom
6 82M Paul Managh
7 78H David Fisher
8 17M John Lourie
9 146A Paul Wright
10 277B Ian Mudgway
11 271M Steve Cowling
DNF 4A Anita Sloot
DNF 15M Murray Belz
DNF 49H Bodie Abrahamson
2nd Tier Championship Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 77K Rossco Cresswell 47
2 22A Tim Hood 43
3 17M John Lourie 37
4 78H David Fisher 34
5 271M Steve Cowling 33
6 14M Brett Kaye 30
7 88S Brent Barron 29
78M Mark Balsom 29
9 15M Murray Belz 27
10 4A Anita Sloot 23
11 146A Paul Wright 22
12 49H Bodie Abrahamson 21
13 82M Paul Managh 15
14 277B Ian Mudgway 14
15 18B Mark Hayman 4
16 7S Peter Ingram 0
17 10K Bob Leslie 0
CRV Ambreed NZ
2011-2012
New Zealand Saloon Championship
Qualifying Night
Saturday 3 March 2012
Qualifying Groups & Driver Profiles
Click on driver names to view profiles
Ambreed Ayrshires
Red Group
1NZ   Brent McClymont
4A   Anita Sloot
5T   Daryl Ainsley
11A   Lynette Yates
16S   Thomas Korff
45M   Paul Cressy
69K   Mike Wilson
77G   Dan Cook
78M   Mark Balsom
82M   Paul Managh
88S   Brett Barron
89M   Colin Dyer
277B   Ian Mudgway

Ambreed Fresians
Green Group
2NZ   Phil Towgood
5R   Graham Brockelsby
10K   Bob Leslie
15M   Murray Belz
18M   Chris Taylor
24H   Daniel Davis
29B   Steve Martin
37M   Stu Neave
69M   Jeff Barron
74A   Scott Lansdowne
78H   David Fisher
98M   Bryan Fraser
124M   Dan Corrin

Ambreed Jerseys
Yellow Group
5K   Nepia Anaru
14M   Brett Kaye
18B   Mark Hayman
21H   Steve Williams
22A   Tim Hood
34M   Graham Keatinge
49H   Bodie Abrahamson
51M   Tony Heuvel
66M   Geoffrey Webb
75M   Michelle Wymer
77K   Rossco Cresswell
146A   Paul Wright
271M   Steve Cowling
Ambreed Herefords
Blue Group
6A   Doug Torrey
7S   Peter Ingram
8K   Kevin Williams
14A   Owen Alvey
16M   Steve Muir
17M   John Lourie
43H   Aaron Tonks
46A   Nigel Ross
47M   Graham Logan
92B   Kevin Martin
96S   Nigel Perrett
98T   Adam Gent
272M   Chris Cowling
Championship Finals Qualifiers
Ambreed Ayrshires Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 1NZ Brent McClymont 38
2 16S Thomas Korff 32
3 5T Daryl Ainsley 31
4 89M Colin Dyer 27
Ambreed Fresians Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 124M Dan Corrin 34
2 18M Chris Taylor 33
3 74A Scott Lansdowne 32
4 2NZ Phil Towgood 30
Ambreed Jerseys Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 75M Michelle Wymer 34
2 66M Geoffrey Webb 32
3 21H Steve Williams 31
4 51M Tony Heuvel 30
Ambreed Herefords Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 43H Aaron Tonks 34
46A Nigel Ross
3 272M Chris Cowling 32
4 6A Doug Torrey 29
Official Race Results and Points
Ambreed Ayrshires Red Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 1NZ Brent McClymont
2 16S Thomas Korff
3 82M Paul Managh
4 5T Daryl Ainsley
5 277B Ian Mudgway
6 45M Paul Cressy
7 77G Dan Cook
8 89M Colin Dyer
9 11A Lynette Yates
10 78M Mark Balsom
DNF 4A Anita Sloot
DNF 88S Brett Barron
DNF 69K Mike Wilson
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 1NZ Brent McClymont
2 5T Daryl Ainsley
3 4A Anita Sloot
4 77G Dan Cook
5 16S Thomas Korff
6 89M Colin Dyer
7 45M Paul Cressy
8 82M Paul Managh
9 88S Brett Barron
10 78M Mark Balsom
11 277B Ian Mudgway
DNF 11A Lynette Yates
DNS 69K Mike Wilson
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 89M Colin Dyer
2 1NZ Brent McClymont
3 16S Thomas Korff
4 45M Paul Cressy
5 5T Daryl Ainsley
6 77G Dan Cook
7 11A Lynette Yates
8 277B Ian Mudgway
9 82M Paul Managh
10 4A Anita Sloot
11 88S Brett Barron
12 78M Mark Balsom
DNS 69K Mike Wilson
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 1NZ Brent McClymont 38
2 16S Thomas Korff 32
3 5T Daryl Ainsley 31
4 89M Colin Dyer 27
5 45M Paul Cressy 25
77G Dan Cook
7 82M Paul Managh 22
8 277B Ian Mu 18
4A Anita Sloot
10 11A Lynette Yates 14
11 88S Brett Barron 10
78M Mark Balsom
13 69K Mike Wi 1
Ambreed Fresians Green Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 2NZ Phil Towgood
2 124M Dan Corrin
3 18M Chris Taylor
4 98M Bryan Fraser
5 69M Jeff Barron
6 74A Scott Lansdowne
7 5R Graham Brockelsby
8 10K Bob Leslie
9 29B Steve Martin
10 78H David Fisher
11 24H Daniel Davis
12 15M Murray Belz
13 37M Stu Neave
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 74A Scott Lansdowne
2 124M Dan Corrin
3 69M Jeff Barron
4 15M Murray Belz
5 18M Chris Taylor
6 5R Graham Brockelsby
7 78H David Fisher
8 29B Steve Martin
9 2NZ Phil Towgood
10 24H Daniel Davis
11 37M Stu Neave
DNF 98M Bryan Fraser
DNF 10K Bob Leslie
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 18M Chris Taylor
2 2NZ Phil Towgood
3 74A Scott Lansdowne
4 124M Dan Corrin
5 78H David Fisher
6 15M Murray Belz
7 10K Bob Leslie
8 5R Graham Brockelsby
DNF 29B Steve Martin
DNF 98M Bryan Fraser
DNF 24H Daniel Davis
DNF 37M Stu Neave
DNF 69M Jeff Barron
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 124M Dan Corrin 34
2 18M Chris Taylor 33
3 74A Scott Lansdowne 32
4 2NZ Phil Towgood 30
5 5R Graham Brockelsby 21
Jeff Barron
7 78H David Fisher 20
15M Murray Belz
9 29B Steve Martin 16
98M Bryan Fraser
11 10K Bob Leslie 14
12 24H Daniel Davis 10
13 37M Stu Neave 6
Ambreed Jerseys Yellow Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 75M Michelle Wymer
2 66M Geoffrey Webb
3 51M Tony Heuvel
4 271M Steve Cowling
5 21H Steve Williams
6 77K Rossco Cresswell
7 22A Tim Hood
8 49H Bodie Abrahamson
9 34M Graham Keatinge
10 14M Brett Kaye
11 146A Paul Wright
12 18B Mark Hayman
13 5K Nepia Anaru
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 21H Steve Williams
2 22A Tim Hood
3 75M Michelle Wymer
4 77K Rossco Cresswell
5 49H Bodie Abrahamson
6 14M Brett Kaye
7 66M Geoffrey Webb
8 51M Tony Heuvel
9 271M Steve Cowling
10 34M Graham Keatinge
11 18B Mark Hayman
12 146A Paul Wright
13 5K Nepia Anaru
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 51M Tony Heuvel
2 66M Geoffrey Webb
3 14M Brett Kaye
4 75M Michelle Wymer
5 21H Steve Williams
6 271M Steve Cowling
7 22A Tim Hood
8 49H Bodie Abraha
9 34M Graham Keatinge
10 77K Rossco Cresswell
11 18B Mark Hayman
12 146A Paul Wright
13 5K Nepia Anaru
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 75M Michelle Wymer 34
2 66M Geoffrey Webb 32
3 21H Steve Williams 31
4 51M Tony Heuvel 30
5 22A Tim Hood 26
6 271M Steve Cowling 23
7 14M Brett Kaye 22
77K Rossco Cresswell
9 49H Bodie Abrahamson 21
10 34M Graham Keatinge 14
11 18B Mark Hayman 8
12 146A Paul Wright 7
13 5K Nepia Anaru 3
Ambreed Herefords Blue Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 272M Chris Cowling
2 46A Nigel Ross
3 98T Adam Gent
4 43H Aaron Tonks
5 16M Steve Muir
6 6A Doug Torrey
7 17M John Lourie
8 7S Peter Ingram
9 8K Kevin Williams
10 92B Kevin Martin
11 96S Nigel Perrett
DNF 47M Graham Logan
DNF 14A Owen Alvey
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 46A Nigel Ross
2 43H Aaron Tonks
3 16M Steve Muir
4 98T Adam Gent
5 272M Chris Cowling
6 6A Doug Torrey
7 17M John Lourie
8 96S Nigel Perrett
9 7S Peter Ingram
10 8K Kevin Williams
11 92B Kevin Martin
DNF 14A Owen Alvey
DNS 47M Graham Logan
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 6A Doug Torrey
2 43H Aaron Tonks
3 17M John Lourie
4 272M Chris Cowling
5 46A Nigel Ross
6 16M Steve Muir
7 98T Adam Gent
8 7S Peter Ingram
9 96S Nigel Perrett
10 92B Kevin Martin
11 8K Kevin Williams
DNS 14A Owen Alvey
DNS 47M Graham Logan
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 43H Aaron Tonks 34
46A Nigel Ross
3 272M Chris Cowling 32
4 6A Doug Torrey 29
5 16M Steve Muir 28
98T Adam Gent
7 17M John Lourie 25
8 7S Peter Ingram 17
9 96S Nigel Perrett 14
10 8K Kevin Williams 12
11 92B Kevin Martin 11
12 14A Owen Alvey 3
13 47M Graham Logan 2
CRV Ambreed NZ CRV Ambreed NZ
CRV Ambreed NZ
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz